Bus Services

Bus Services

Bus Services

Bus Fee (Per Semester) to Student Enrichment Hub Rs. 11,000/-
Bus Fee (Per Semester) to Mugaliyachap Campus Rs.13,000/-
Bus Fees (per Semester) from Sehore Rs.13,000/-

Bus Route 01 (MPO4 PA 1988)

Kamar Khan - 9425689003

In Time(AM) Place
8.20 Bairagarh (Ayappa Mandir )
8.25 Bairagarh Fatak
8.27 Bairagarh Bazar
8.35 Halalpura Bus Stand
8.40 Khanu Gaun
8.45 Kamla Park / Bharat Bhawan
8.50 Aakashwani Square
8.55 Door Darshan
9.05 Depot. Square
9.20 Shakshi Daba
9.30 JLU Campus

Bus Route 02 (MP 04 PA 1980)

Shaligram - 8435315501

In Time(AM) Place
8.10 11 Mile (Main Road)
8.20 Bhaba College
8.25 Chinar /Fortune
8.26 Danish Nagar (Main Road)
8.29 Bagsevaniya Thana
8.30 Surendra Place
8.32 RRL
8.35 Habibganj Naka
8.45 10 No. Stop
8.48 11 No. Hanuman Mandir
8.50 Manisha Market
8.55 Arera Petrol Pump
9.10 Suraj Nagar Square
9.20 Shakshi Daba
9.30 JLU Campus

Bus Route 03 (MP04 PA 1987)

Parvez Khan - 8085833855

In Time(AM) Place
8.25 Asharam Square / Colonel Colony
8.30 Kabit Square
8.40 Data Colony (Faiz Masjid)
8.42 Panchwati (Sun City Main Road)
8.45 Nevari Mandir
8.48 Lalghati
8.55 Koh-E-Fiza (Ayana Banglow/Jain Smarak Bhawan/Sufia Masjid)
9:00 Royal Market
9.20 Peer Gate Moti Maszid
9.30 JLU Campus

Bus Route 04 (MP 04 PA 1982)

Manoj Kumar - 7898211744

In Time(AM) Place
8.10 Minal ( Mogli Park )
8.13 Sagar Estate
8.17 Ayodhya Nagar Square
8.18 Narela Square
8.20 Bhel Nagar
8.22 Anand Nagar
8.35 Patel Nagar
8.38 Piplani Petrol Pump
9.20 Shakshi Daba
9.30 JLU Campus

Bus Route 05 (MP 04 1531)

Ram Singh - 9893896022

In Time(AM) Place
8.15 Bansal Hospital
8.20 Gulmohar (Trilanga )Bank Of Baroda
8.22 Vice Park / Rohit Nagar
8.25 Aakriti Eco City / Chinar Shappier
8.30 Danish Kunj
8.40 Nayapura / Lalita Nagar
8.45 Bima Kunj
8.53 Mahabali Nagar
8.55 Shalimar Park
9.02 Sarvadharam
9.10 Patrakar Colony / Panchsheel Nagar
9.20 Shakshi Daba
9.30 JLU Campus

Bus Route 06 (MP0 4PA 1981)

Abid Khan - 9630661281

In Time(AM) Place
8.05 Karond Square
8.22 Gandhi Chowk (Millitary)
8.30 Idgah Hills (Masjid )
8.35 All Saint School/Paree Bazar
8.37 Gol Ghar
8.42 Sindhi Colony (Devi Mandir)
8.45 Bhopal Talkies
8.47 Nadra Bus Stand
8.55 Bharat Talkies
8.58 Lady Hospital
9.00 Jahngirabad / PHQ
9.05 Jawahar Chawk
9.20 Shakshi Daba
9.30 JLU Campus

Bus Route 07 (MP 04 PA 1983)

Jitendra - 9993157284

In Time(AM) Place
8.05 Mount Carmel School
8.15 AIIMS Square
8.17 Saket Nagar (Panchwati Market)
8.20 Shakti Nagar (Durga Mandir)
8.34 Chetak Bridge / Board Office
8.37 Congress Bhawan
8.40 05.No Stop (Durga Petrol Pump)
8.45 1250 Hospital / Second Stop / Mata Mandir
8.47 P & T Square
8.50 Vanika Kotra
8.52 Nehru Nagar
8.55 Aakrati Garden
9.10 Suraj Nagar
9.20 Shakshi Daba
9.30 JLU Campus

Bus Route 08 (MP 04 PA 1796)

Qamar Khan - 9165019763

In Time(AM) Place
8.20 Govindpura Bijali Gate
8.22 Apsara Talkies
8.30 Ashoka Garden / Nehru School
8.35 Prabhat Petrol Pump
8.40 Shubhash Nagar Fatak / Rachna Nagar
8.45 Goutam Nagar (Bharti Niketan)
9.05 JLU Campus
9.20 Shakshi Daba
9.45 Mugaliya Main Campus

Life at JLU Bhopal

Whatever you want from your university experience, you'll find it here at JLU Bhopal

Join us for an Open Day

JLU in Numbers

300+

CEOs and top professionals have interacted with students

50+

Degree Programs at UG, PG
and Research Levels

1800+

Students on campus

236+

Acres of Hi-tech Campus

90%

Faculty Members with
Ph.D Qualification

15+

Hi-tech Labs

27

International Universities and
Organisations as research partners

100+

Industry Mentors to Guide Students

250

On campus Hostel seats

5000

Research Publications & books
published in one academic year

Igniting Minds, Changing Lives